Charter Members

The Eagle Scout Association - SHAC would like to acknowledge those who stepped up as charter members and patrons during the formation of the committee.*

2011-12 Charter Members

Robert Adams
Robert Allison
Chuck Arnold
Rob Bartlett, Jr.
Eric Bittner
Jeremy Blackmon
A.T. Blackshear
Neil Bland
Jack Blanton, Sr.
Nelson Block
John R. Boettiger, Jr.
Anthony Bohnert
John A. Bretz
William Broman Jr.
J Brett Busby
Bert Campbell
Johnny Campbell
Vincent Caruso
Justin R. Chatham
Marty Chenault
Albert W. Clay, III
Matthew Cline
Harrison Coleman
Hunter Coleman
Scott Coleman
Sibley Cooley
Bradley Corson
Jay Cutaia
Jeffery Davis
Andrew DiBello
Danny L. Dierking
Doug Dobson
Bob Dodd
Nick Dodd
Rocky Duckworth
James H. Duke
Rodney W. Eads
James Ebanks
John K. Ewing
John B. Evans
Lamar Evans
Charles Fabling Jr.
George R. Farris
Harvey O. Fleisher
James C. Flores
Michael Fossum
Scot Freysinger
Stewart Gagnon
Duane Gaither
Juan Garcia
Ron Gay
Tim Gebauer II
Robert W. Gibbs, Jr.
Alan Goldsmith
Larry Haas
Jeff S. Haberl
Joseph “Tad” Halbach
Mark W. Hall
Carlos R. Hamilton, Jr.
Douglass Hammen
Claibourne Harris
Christopher D. Heard
David Hittner
Langley Ho
Robert Hodge
Harold S. Hook
Henry W. Hope
Andrew C. Howard
Thorn Huffman
John Huttenhoff
Joseph Huttenhoff
Paul Huttenhoff
Thomas Huttenhoff
Andre Jackson
David R. Jewell
Reginald Johnson
Christopher Jones
Ed Jones
Tommie J. Jurek
Marcel Karolys
Joe Kasparek
Ben Keel, III
Ed S. Key
Chaz Daniel Klaes
Paul Knudson
Devin D. Koehler
Kyle Koerner
Victor Koosh
Thomas A. Krouskop
David L. Lammlein
David R. Lammlein
Michael H. Lampkin
William Leoniy
Marshall J. Levit
Randall Ludden
Adam Marks
Andre Marte
Craig Mathews
Guy E. Matthews
Jerry Maze, III
Bill McDonald
David L. Mclemore
Chuck Meloy
Bert Miller
W.F. Miller
Henry Charles Moeller
Anton G. Money
Orville Neeley
David Neumann
Thomas A. Neumann
Gene Nowak
Mike E. Novelli
Tim O’Brien
Tony Ogden
Shawn Olanyk
Ernest Opella
Gus Oppermann
Scott F. Orr
Dan Ownby
Robert Palmer
Douglas Paneitz
Emile T. Pappas
Charles Parada
Blake Parker
 
Colte Parker
Guy Parker
Richard E. Payne
Andrew J. Philpott
Charles Philpott
W. Bernard Pieper
Karl Popielarczyk
Jack M. Rains
Stephen M. Redding
Keith A. Richards
Charles Rogers
James D. Rollins
Stephen E. Ronczy
Ward F. Rosen
David L. Savage
Tyler Robert Scharar
Thomas Schmidt
Charles Emile Schneider
Preston C. Schneider
Richard Scruggs
William H. Sherman
Laurence E. Simmons
Marvin L. Smith
Donald A. Smyth
James Soules
Austin Stanley
Stan Stanley
Daree D. Stracke
Burke Sunday
J. Steve Taylor
Howard T. Tellepsen, Jr.
Charlie Thomas
Ronald K. Thomas
Nick Thompson
Harry Thomson
James H. Thurmond
Travis Traylor
Frank Tsuru
Jason Tucker
Frank Urbanic, Jr.
Thomas O. Varnell
Craig Vollmers
Justin Waggoner
Wm. Paul Waits
Arden L. Walker, Jr.
John B. Walker
Lane Ward
David M. Weekley
Jim West
Zachary Whitehurst
Donnie Wilburn
Jim Wilke
John Wilkirson
Clay Williams
Richard Williams
Russell Williams
Jacob Wilson
Danny R. Wipff
Ivan Wood
Martin Woods
John Woolsey Jr.

2011-12 Charter Patrons

John W. Allen
Connie Applebach
Edith H. Jones
Friends of Eagles
Tim Gebauer
Gifford Nielsen
PKF Texas
Jim Rees

 

*Eagle Scouts and patrons of the Sam Houston Area Council became a charter member or charter patron with a sponsorship of $150 or more. Note: There is no charge for regular membership in the Eagle Scout Association--SHAC; charter membership is a voluntary sponsorship.